Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Community Services # 1
ABN
Address
63 Boolimba Cres
Narrabundah ACT 2604
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 65 and over
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Females
Males
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Date established
1987
Last reported
5 December 2019
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We operate 5 early education and care services, educating and care for over 600 children daily. We provide aged care services, both in the community and in home support to over 600 clients. We provide social support groups, transport and community outreach across the ACT.

Where the charity operates

States
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 5 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 5 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 15 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 15 January 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 7 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 7 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 5 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 5 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 31 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 31 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 5 December 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 15 January 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 26 June 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.