Overview

Charity details

Also known as
The Australian Federation of Totally and Permanently Incapacitated Ex-Servicemen and Women, West Australian Branch Inc.
TPI Association WA
ABN
Address
2 Bull Creek Drive
Bull Creek WA 6149
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 65 and over
Families
Females
Financially disadvantaged people
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Males
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with disabilities
Veterans and/or their families
Date established
1918
Last reported
24 April 2019
Next report due
13 October 2020
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We maintain an office 5 days a week for the purposes of providing beneficial services to our members, their families and dependents and where possible the general community.

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 13 October 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 13 October 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 24 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 24 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 20 April 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 20 April 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 17 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 17 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 19 April 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 19 April 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 12 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 12 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 6 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 26 April 2019 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 1 January 2014
Advancing the security or safety of Australia or the Australian public 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.