Overview

Charity details

Also known as
AFES
ABN
Address
40 Gardeners Rd
Kingsford NSW 2032
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Females
Males
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
1975
Last reported
13 December 2018
Next report due
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/09

Summary of activities

We provide religious education and training for University students based on the bible.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 13 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 13 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 March 2018 13 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 March 2018 13 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 March 2017 15 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 March 2017 15 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 March 2016 8 March 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 March 2016 8 March 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 March 2015 30 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 March 2015 30 January 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 17 December 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 17 December 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 15 December 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.