Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Byron Bay Herb Nursery
ABN
Address
Po Box 230 Nsw
Byron Bay NSW 2481
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
Date established
1992
Last reported
17 February 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Byron Bay Herb Nursery provides employment opportunities and other NDIS funded services to people living with a disability. We operate a wholesale plant nursery and produce high quality herbs and products in the most socially desirable and environmentally sustainable way possible.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 17 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 17 February 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 4 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 4 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 2 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 2 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 2 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 2 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 31 October 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 31 October 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 28 January 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 28 January 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 17 February 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 4 March 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 31 October 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.