Overview

Charity details

Also known as
The Saving Place (General Public)
ABN
Address
60 Barnard St
Gladstone NSW 2440
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Unemployed persons
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2012
Last reported
28 December 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

1. Free food for local breakfast clubs up to 40,000 meals yearly free of charge. 2. Providing up to 4,500 parcels for local families yearly. 3. We provide an emergency relef centre during times of crisis such as bushfires or flood relief.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 28 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 28 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 17 December 2018 Download
Annual Report 19 November 2018 Download

People

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 13 December 2018
Advancing social or public welfare 1 July 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.