Overview

Charity details

Also known as
SA Cat Rescue
ABN
Address
Po Box 870
Modbury SA 5092
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Animals
Date established
2019
Last reported
31 January 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Through a network of foster carers and volunteers we rescued stray, abandoned, and unwanted cats. We provided the animals in our care with their required veterinary care before adopting them out into new homes.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Cat and kitten rescue, foster and adoption. Animal adoptions

Where the charity operates

States
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 31 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 31 January 2021

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 4 January 2020 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Preventing or relieving the suffering of animals 30 December 2019

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
30 December 2019 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.