Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Human Kind Project
ABN
Address
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
Date established
2015
Last reported
10 March 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Our donor community assists us in supporting DGR1 organisations to deliver services on the ground.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT
Countries
India
Malawi

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 10 March 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 10 March 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 15 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 15 May 2019
Financial Report 2017 28 February 2018 1 May 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 28 February 2018 1 May 2018
Financial Report 2016 28 February 2017 23 August 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 28 February 2017 23 August 2017
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 14 April 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 4 March 2015

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
4 March 2015 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.