Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Greenfleet Trust
ABN
Address
Level 4 517 Flinders Lane
Melbourne VIC 3000
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2000
Last reported
15 June 2016
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Greenfleet planted over 115000 trees across 4 sites equating to 118 ha of forest. Monitoring was conducted on Greenfleet's existing forests to ascertain survival rates of trees planted in previous years.Information and educational materials were supplied to supporters and stakeholders through regular newsletters and social media updates. Events and activities were conducted to aid and assist supporters to understand the role that a forest plays in the environment as well as strategies and practical actions that can be undertaken to mitigate climate change.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT
Countries
New Zealand

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 15 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 15 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 24 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 24 June 2015
Financial Report 2013 30 June 2014 28 May 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 28 May 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 10 April 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.