Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Coffs Coast Alesco School
Coffs Coast Alesco School
Allegra School Coffs Harbour
Coffs Coast Alesco School
Coffs Coast Alesco School
Coffs Coast Community College
ABN
Address
66-90 Harbour Dr
Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Financially disadvantaged people
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Unemployed persons
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
1998
Last reported
5 February 2021
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Dedicated to lifelong learning and development of individuals, organisations, communities through education, job skills and training programs that are provided by the College and School. To enrich and provide relief to disadvantaged, aged, youth, multicultural and the whole community through learning programs and specialised education.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 9 June 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 5 February 2021
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 20 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 20 June 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 28 May 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 28 May 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 26 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 26 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 30 March 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 30 March 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 3 August 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 3 August 2015
Financial Report 2013 30 June 2014 23 June 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 23 June 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 5 February 2021 2019 Download
Annual Report 20 June 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 16 August 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 3 May 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 30 December 2016
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.