Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Uniting Institute of Education Ltd
ABN
Address
Level 4 146 Marsden Street
Parramatta NSW 2150
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Males
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Females
General community in Australia
Unemployed persons
People with disabilities
Other charities
Date established
2010
Last reported
19 January 2015
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

The provision of vocational education training qualifications for the health and community services sector and the provision of professional development courses to meet the needs of people working in human services.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 19 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 19 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 27 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 8 April 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.