Overview

Charity details

Also known as
TransitCare
TransitCare Limited
Community Flyer
ABN
Address
628 Kingston Rd
Loganlea QLD 4131
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Females
Males
General community in Australia
Date established
1994
Last reported
28 November 2019
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide transport to connect people to the community

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 28 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 28 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 14 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 18 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 14 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 14 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 18 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 18 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 15 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 15 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 21 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 21 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 22 October 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 28 November 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 14 March 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 14 December 2017 2017 Download
Governing Document 24 January 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.