Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Bully Zero
ABN
Address
72 Hargrave Ave
Essendon Fields VIC 3041
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
People with disabilities
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Males
General community in Australia
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Females
Families
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
2012
Last reported
3 February 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We delivered anti bullying programs into schools and community groups across Australia educating the dangers of bullying and fostering behavioural awareness and change. We delivered workshops and support to employers on the responsibilities of providing a safe and healthy workplace for all employees. We raised awareness of the impact and dangers of bullying via the inaugural National Bullying Prevention Week and other online and offline channels. We provided educational resources via our website, newsletter and blog for parents, teachers, employees and students to access covering all aspects of bullying.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Schools Bullying Prevention Program Education partnerships
Workplace Bullying Program Bullying

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 3 February 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 3 February 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 26 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 26 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 27 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 27 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 2 March 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 2 March 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 19 September 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 19 September 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 2 February 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 2 February 2015
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 9 April 2020 Download
Annual Report 31 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 2 March 2018 2017 Download

People

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.