Overview

Charity details

Also known as
The Asthma Foundation Of Qld
ABN
Address
L 13 799b Pacific Hwy
Chatswood 2067
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Date established
1964
Last reported
16 November 2020
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 16 November 2020
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 15 November 2019
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 29 January 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 22 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 14 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 14 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 18 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 18 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 6 February 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 6 February 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 25 November 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 25 November 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 18 December 2015 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.