Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Mentoring Men
ABN
Address
Se 401 10-12 Clarke St
Crows Nest NSW 2065
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Males
Date established
2018
Last reported
25 November 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We trained and validated men to be mentors in our mentoring program. We established one on one life mentoring relationships to help men in their life journey.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 25 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 25 November 2019

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 25 November 2019 2019 Download
Governing Document 6 February 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 July 2019
Advancing social or public welfare 14 January 2019

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
14 January 2019 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.