Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Hannah's House
ABN
Address
Suite 3 92 Walters Drive
Osborne Park WA 6017
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Date established
2000
Last reported
30 December 2020
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Hannah’s House provides health and support services to children with life-limiting and complex conditions and their families. During FY20 we provided in-home care and support to 70 children delivering over 36,000 hours of care. For more information please visit: www.hannahshouse.org.au

Charity programs

Program name Classification
In home respite Home healthcare
Playtime Play Therapy Disability services

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 30 December 2020
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 30 December 2020
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 27 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 27 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 13 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 13 January 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 24 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 24 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 5 January 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 5 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 30 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 30 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 29 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 2 February 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 2 February 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 19 February 2019 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.