Overview

Charity details

Also known as
HKCC
Hornsby Ku-Ring-Gai Community College
ABN
Address
U 1 45-47 Hunter St
Hornsby NSW 2077
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 65 and over
Financially disadvantaged people
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
People with disabilities
Unemployed persons
Date established
1987
Last reported
4 May 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We provide VET and lifestyle training. Our students are mainly referred by employment and support agencies based in Hornsby and Ku-ring-gai specialising in disability services, mental health and victims of domestic violence. More: www.hkcc.nsw.edu.au

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 4 May 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 4 May 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 25 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 25 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 12 April 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 12 April 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 27 April 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 27 April 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 26 April 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 26 April 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 19 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 19 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 25 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 4 May 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 25 March 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 25 March 2019 Download
Annual Report 12 April 2018 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 18 May 2017
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.