Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Errappa Bluelight Outdoor Adventure
ABN
Address
Po Box 83
Iron Knob SA 5611
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Families
Financially disadvantaged people
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
1996
Last reported
14 February 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We are an Outdoor Adventure Camp run by the SA Police Dept, (Bluelight) focusing on team building and self confidence for youth and at risk youth in SA. Building positive relationships between youth and police.

Where the charity operates

States
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 14 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 14 February 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 28 February 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 28 February 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 4 December 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 11 October 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 7 March 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 4 May 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 12 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 4 May 2015 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.