Overview

Charity details

Also known as
World Naked Bike Ride Sydney
ABN
Address
9 Plymouth Drive
Wamberal NSW 2260
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Males
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Females
Environment
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
2016
Last reported
5 February 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

With COVID-19 pandemic in 2020 stalled our flagship annual event which had to be cancelled. In light the pandemic, we consolidated activities online promoting the causes outlined in our constitution and prepared for a more hopeful 2021.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
World Naked Bike Ride Sydney Environmental justice

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 5 February 2021
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 March 2020 2 January 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 30 March 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 18 September 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 27 April 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 28 January 2017
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 28 January 2017

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
28 January 2017 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.