Overview

Charity details

Also known as
AICD
ABN
Address
18-32 Jamison St
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
Males
General community in Australia
Females
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
1990
Last reported
29 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Our principal activities include education, conducting professional development programs and events for boards and directors; producing publications on director and governance issues, and developing and promoting policies on issues of interest to directors.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Higher education, advocacy and civic activities, International activities Continuing education

Where the charity operates

Countries
Fiji
United Arab Emirates
Singapore
Hong Kong

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 29 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 29 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 20 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 20 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 18 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 18 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 11 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 11 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 28 October 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 28 October 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 5 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 5 November 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 22 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 22 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 9 August 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 20 December 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 18 March 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 22 November 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.