Overview

Charity details

Also known as
The Freedom Project
ABN
Address
19 Collins Rd
St Ives NSW 2075
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2010
Next report due
30 September 2019
Financial Year End
31/03

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT
Countries
India
Philippines
Thailand
Myanmar

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 30 September 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 September 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 21 November 2018 Download
Annual Report 12 February 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 12 February 2018
Advancing social or public welfare 12 February 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
12 February 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.