Overview

Charity details

Also known as
TTTAF
That's The Thing About Fishing
ABN
Address
1 Cricklewood Ave
Frankston VIC 3199
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Families
Financially disadvantaged people
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
People with disabilities
Date established
2015
Last reported
16 April 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provided supervised community and social supports for persons of all ages with mental health challenges and physical disabilities. We work closely with NDIS participants and their supporting organisations to provide social interaction and personal growth opportunities.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 16 April 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 16 April 2020
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required - newly registered

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 16 April 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 26 November 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 21 October 2018
Advancing health 21 October 2018
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 21 October 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
21 October 2018 Registered
21 October 2018 Registered
21 October 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.