Overview

Charity details

Also known as
98.5 The Light Albury Wodonga
ABN
Address
Suite 4 167 Beechworth Rd
Wodonga VIC 3690
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1997
Last reported
12 November 2018
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06
Basic Religious Charity Status
Yes

Summary of activities

Continued broadcasting of Christian teaching and music to the community

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 12 November 2018
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 22 November 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 22 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 25 October 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 25 November 2015
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 5 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 3 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 12 November 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 5 December 2014 2014 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.