Overview

Charity details

Also known as
EPC
ABN
Address
Level 1 Building 2 630 Mitcham Road
Mitcham VIC 3132
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1998
Last reported
19 November 2019
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

By providing community based specialist palliative care service we have provided excellence in end of life care to those in need in the Eastern Region of Melbourne. We support people at end of life who have specialist needs through interdisciplinary care to assist then and ensure they have a quality of life that meets their needs.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 19 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 19 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 4 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 4 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 15 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 15 November 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 1 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 1 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 25 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 25 November 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 19 November 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 19 November 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 9 December 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 9 December 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 19 November 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 4 December 2018 2018 Download
Annual Report 15 November 2017 2017 Download
Governing Document 10 January 2014 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.