Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Uniting Care Harrison
This charity has a sub-entity ABN 75289253306.
ABN
Address
1012 Little Burwood Highway
Wantirna South VIC 3152
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 65 and over
Date established
1977
Last reported
27 June 2014
Next report due
31 March 2014
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Aged Accommodation

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 27 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 23 February 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.