Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Grace Christian College Wodonga
Grace Christian College
ABN
Address
20 Kinchington Rd
Leneva VIC 3691
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Financially disadvantaged people
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with disabilities
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
1981
Last reported
21 June 2019
Next report due
31 August 2020
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

The core focus of the College is Primary and Secondary education to all students from Foundation to Year 12

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Department of Education and Training (DET)

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 21 June 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date 21 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 21 June 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 21 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 15 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 15 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 27 May 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 21 May 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 21 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 12 August 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date 12 August 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 26 June 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 15 January 2020
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.