Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Local Drink Drive Agency
ABN
Address
257 Jeeralang North Rd
Hazelwood North VIC 3840
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Financially disadvantaged people
Date established
2007
Last reported
29 March 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We assist people financially who cannot afford full fess for education courses

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 29 March 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 2 February 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 7 February 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 21 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 29 April 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 6 May 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 21 January 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.