Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Dementia Australia VIC Division
ABN
Address
98 Riversdale Road
Hawthorn VIC 3122
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Males
Adults - aged 65 and over
Females
Families
Date established
1983
Last reported
19 December 2017
Next report due
31 January 2018
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Please see attached Finance report for details.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 19 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 19 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 31 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 31 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 29 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 29 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 29 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 29 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 24 January 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 19 December 2017 2017 Download
Governing Document 22 September 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.