Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Schools Ministry Group. This charity has a sub-entity ABN 30628556126.
SMG
ABN
Address
12 Angus Ave
Edwardstown SA 5039
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Victims of disaster
Families
Youth - 15 to under 25
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Date established
1991
Last reported
29 June 2018
Next report due
30 June 2019
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

SMG offers ongoing pastoral and practical support through chaplaincy, Christian education and wellbeing services to school communities in partnership with the combined Christian community and other organisations.

Where the charity operates

States
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 30 June 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 June 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 29 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 29 June 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 30 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 30 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 22 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 22 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Financial Report 2013 30 June 2014 10 June 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 10 June 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 19 March 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.