Overview

Charity details

Also known as
WA Youth Jazz Orchestra
WAYJO
ABN
Address
192 Guildford Road
Maylands WA 6051
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
1983
Last reported
6 August 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We provide opportunities for young musicians to rehearse and perform in three 18-pice jazz big bands.

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 6 August 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 6 August 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 29 July 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 29 July 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 16 July 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 16 July 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 28 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 28 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 18 May 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 18 May 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 6 July 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 6 July 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 24 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 6 August 2020 Download
Annual Report 6 August 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 16 July 2018 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 1 July 2016
Advancing education 1 July 2016
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.