Overview

Charity details

Also known as
RDNS
RDNS Foundation
RDNS SA
RDNS Home Support Services
RDNS Private
ABN
Address
6 Sundercombe St
Osborne Park WA 6017
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1893
Last reported
5 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Provided community healthcare services, support and advice and undertook advocacy and influence into best practice health and community care

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Royal District Nursing Service of SA Limited Medical support services

Where the charity operates

States
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 5 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 5 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 29 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 29 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 7 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 7 January 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 30 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 30 November 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 16 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 16 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 24 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 24 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 28 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 7 January 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 13 April 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.