Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Scouts Qld
ABN
Address
32 Dixon St
Auchenflower QLD 4066
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
General community in Australia
Date established
1907
Last reported
2 July 2020
Next report due
30 September 2021
Financial Year End
31/03

Summary of activities

Promoting Scouting to grow the number of members who are able to experience the Scouting Movement.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 September 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 September 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 September 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 September 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 30 September 2020 2 July 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 September 2020 2 July 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 September 2019 1 July 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 September 2019 1 July 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 September 2018 2 July 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 September 2018 2 July 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 September 2017 29 September 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 September 2017 29 September 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 September 2016 30 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 September 2016 30 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 September 2015 30 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 September 2015 30 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 September 2014 25 November 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 2 July 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 1 July 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 2 July 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 30 June 2015 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.