Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
This charity has a sub-entity ABN 72334768385.
ABN
Address
263 Agnes St
Rockhampton QLD 4700
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Children - aged 6 to under 15
People with disabilities
Youth - 15 to under 25
Females
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Unemployed persons
Males
Early childhood - aged under 6
Adults - aged 65 and over
Date established
2001
Last reported
16 November 2016
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

The principal activity of the company during the financial year was the provision of private health and aged care services in the Central Queensland region in line with the ethics, values, mission and philosophy of the Sisters of Mercy. The principal activity of operating private health and aged care facilities in accord with the ethics, values, mission and philosophy of the Sisters of Mercy resulted in the company being able to continue the healing ministry of Jesus Christ by providing high quality clinical, pastoral, compassionate and holistic care to the sick and the elderly in our community.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 No due date 16 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date 16 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 24 November 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 24 November 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 12 November 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 10 November 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.