Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Australian DIY Families Institute
ABN
Address
12 Darcy Cres
Goulburn NSW 2580
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Females
Financially disadvantaged people
General community in Australia
Males
Other charities
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
People with disabilities
Pre/post release offenders and/or their families
Unemployed persons
Veterans and/or their families
Victims of crime (including family violence)
Victims of disaster
Youth - 15 to under 25
Families
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Females
Financially disadvantaged people
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Males
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with disabilities
Unemployed persons
Victims of crime (including family violence)
Youth - 15 to under 25
Families
Date established
2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

There are no annual reports available.

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 14 August 2020 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 9 January 2020
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 9 January 2020

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
9 January 2020 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.