Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ReachAcross
ABN
Address
63 Campbell Dr
Wahroonga NSW 2076
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
General community in Australia
Date established
1972
Last reported
25 June 2020
Next report due
30 September 2021
Financial Year End
31/03
Basic Religious Charity Status
Yes

Summary of activities

Free will gifts from supporters

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD
WA
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 September 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 September 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 September 2020 25 June 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 September 2019 2 June 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 September 2018 24 June 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 September 2017 7 September 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 September 2016 8 September 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 September 2015 1 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 September 2014 8 September 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 31 October 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.