Overview

Charity details

Also known as
AYCC
ABN
Address
G Se 5 60 Leicester St
Carlton VIC 3053
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2010
Last reported
24 June 2019
Next report due
30 June 2020
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We act as an independent, non-profit, non-partisan organisation whose primary purpose is to benefit the Australian community by building a generation wide movement to solve climate change by educating, inspiring, empowering and mobilising young Australians around the issue.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 30 June 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 June 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 24 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 24 June 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 31 May 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 31 May 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 16 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 16 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 5 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 5 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 1 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 1 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 27 February 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 27 February 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 23 August 2018 Download
Annual Report 27 March 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
Advancing public debate (promoting or opposing a change to any matter established by law, policy or practice in the Commonwealth, a state, territory or another country) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.