Error message

Charity registration is revoked

Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Gulf and West Queensland Economic Foundation Limited
ABN
Address
Po Box 328
Bungalow QLD 4870
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Unemployed persons
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
Date established
2004
Last reported
18 March 2014
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

G&W provided emergency assistance to Indigenous community members across Nth Western Qld. This assistance related to financial and emotional issues and consisted of a number of grants to commmun members.

Enforcement action against this charity

Charity registration is revoked, effective 13 September 2019

This is the most recent enforcement action against this charity.
See the History tab for more information.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 18 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

There are no documents available.

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
13 September 2019 Revoked Compliance
1 July 2013 Revoked Registration
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.