Overview

Charity details

Also known as
WBBNL
ABN
Address
4 Wharf Rd
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
General community in Australia
Date established
2018
Last reported
26 August 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We planted over 10,000 plants, grew 120,000 and maintained a 45 hectare landcare project.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 26 August 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 26 August 2020

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 26 August 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 22 October 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 7 June 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
7 June 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.