Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Centre for Public Christianity Public Library
ABN
Address
Level 7 99 Macquarie Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Other charities
Date established
2007
Last reported
30 June 2015
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

By researching and writing articles for, and appearing on, mainstream media outlets, the Centre for Public Christianity is achieving our purpose of educating the general Australian community about the legacy of Christianity in Australia, and it's place in society today. In addition, we have been able to add to our extensive on-line library of interviews and articles, all of which are openly available.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT
Countries
Canada
United Kingdom
United States

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 12 August 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 11 April 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.