Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Werribee District Hospital Charitable Foundation LTD
ABN
Address
18 Synnot St
Werribee VIC 3030
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Families
Females
Males
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
General community in Australia
Date established
1993
Last reported
30 March 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Engaging with the local community to raise funds for local hospital projects. Funds provided for the development of a new Critical Care Unit. Opened in 2018.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 30 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 30 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 28 February 2018 15 February 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 15 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 28 February 2017 14 December 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date 14 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 28 February 2016 3 February 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 3 February 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 15 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 15 June 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 15 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 15 June 2015

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 15 February 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 16 July 2015 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
30 March 2015 Registered
30 March 2015 Revoked RTS
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.