Overview

Charity details

Also known as
NSWYO
ABN
Address
46 Headland Rd
Castle Cove NSW 2069
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2015
Last reported
27 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

NSWYO provide training and education to talented young classical musicians by running regular rehearsals and tutorials, to prepare for major concerts that perform significant pieces of music from the classical music repertoire. Apart from training youth musicians, we bring together their families, friends and the local community to enjoy the music.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 27 January 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 21 March 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 4 February 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 28 February 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 31 May 2015 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 June 2015
Advancing culture 1 June 2015

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 June 2015 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.