Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Prepare Produce Provide
5000 Meals
ABN
Address
Po Box 44
Guildford WA 6935
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2013
Last reported
16 August 2018
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Assisting youth with career pathways in the hospitality industry through culinary and cultural mentoring via educational workshops and camps culminating in various annual events.

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 16 August 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 15 May 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 27 September 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 27 September 2016
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 25 September 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 14 September 2018
Advancing education 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 29 October 2013 31 December 2013
2012 Advancement of education 29 October 2013 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
29 October 2013 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.