Error message

Charity registration is revoked

Overview

Charity details

Also known as
SYTH
ABN
Address
17 Araluen Street
Morley WA 6062
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2015
Financial Year End
30/06

Enforcement action against this charity

Charity registration is revoked, effective 10 December 2015

This is the most recent enforcement action against this charity.
See the History tab for more information.

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 30 June 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 10 December 2015 10 December 2015
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 10 December 2015 10 December 2015

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
10 December 2015 Registered
10 December 2015 Revoked Compliance

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.