Overview

Charity details

Also known as
I.S.A.A.
ABN
Address
Po Box 145
Cootamundra NSW 2590
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Veterans and/or their families
People with disabilities
Date established
2004
Last reported
2 January 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

PROVIDING ADVOCACY ASSISTANCE WITH CLAIMS PROCESSING TO DEPT VETERANS AFFAIRS TO CURRENT AND EX SERVICE MEMBERS OF THE ADF, AND WIDOWS. ALSO WELFARE ASSISTANCE TO VETERANS AND THEIR FAMILIES. ALL COMMITTEE STAFF MEMBERS PROVIDE SERVICES ON A VOLUNTEER BASIS.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
advocacy and welfare services Disability services

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 2 January 2021
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 15 December 2019
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 30 March 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 12 December 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 24 November 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 28 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 16 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 6 August 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 25 June 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.