Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Fremantle Biennale
ABN
Address
22-26 Pakenham St
Fremantle WA 6160
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2018
Last reported
19 May 2020
Next report due
30 September 2020
Financial Year End
31/03

Summary of activities

The Fremantle Biennale created a platform for the development and presentation of nationally and internationally recognised and experimental site-responsive contemporary art practices; promoted cultural dialogues and exchange of ideas through a program of local, national and international artists, intersecting with our audiences and visitors; reveal, interrogate and celebrate the cultural, social and historical distinctiveness of Fremantle.

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 September 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 September 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 30 September 2020 19 May 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 September 2020 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 19 May 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 31 May 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 22 October 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
22 October 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.