Overview

Charity details

Also known as
The Storey Players
ABN
Address
55 Kallista-emerald Rd
The Patch VIC 3792
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Children - aged 6 to under 15
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Date established
2018
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
QLD
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 15 November 2019 2019 Download
Governing Document 18 June 2019 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 17 June 2019
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 17 June 2019
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 17 June 2019

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
17 June 2019 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.