Error message

Charity registration is revoked

Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Strokecheck
The Health Conversation
ABN
Address
Level 6, 90 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2016
Last reported
20 September 2017
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

The purpose of the charity is to advance community health, education and public welfare nationwide by supporting or providing testing services for the early identification of stroke and cardiovascular disease, so as to prevent the complications and significant difficulties associated with stroke and cardiac disease and their social implications.

Enforcement action against this charity

Charity registration is revoked, effective 4 August 2016

This is the most recent enforcement action against this charity.
See the History tab for more information.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 20 September 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 20 September 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 20 October 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 4 August 2016
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 4 August 2016

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
4 August 2016 Registered
4 August 2016 Revoked Compliance

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.