Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Cystic Fibrosis ACT
Cystic Fibrosis ACT
ABN
Address
36 Woolley St
Dickson ACT 2602
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Families
Financially disadvantaged people
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
People with disabilities
General community in Australia
Date established
1989
Last reported
29 October 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We provided supplements for the purchase of essential medical, vitamin, and health supplies. We provided our membership with breathing equipment and spare parts. We supplemented the costs of physical and sporting activities.

Where the charity operates

States
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Overdue
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 29 October 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 29 October 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 20 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 20 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 30 May 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 30 May 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 26 July 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 1 May 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 1 May 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 17 April 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 17 April 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 26 November 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 26 November 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 30 May 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.