Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ABN
Address
14 Anzac Ave
Fairfield NSW 2165
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Veterans and/or their families
Youth - 15 to under 25
Other charities
Date established
1927
Last reported
31 July 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Assisting serving and ex-serving members of the Australian Defence Force. Commemoration of ANZAC and Remembrance Days. Educating school students with relation to military history.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 31 July 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 11 July 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 31 August 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 7 August 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 8 September 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 25 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 1 August 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 16 April 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.