Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ANGLICAN PARISH OF NERANG
ABN
Address
373 Ann St
Brisbane City QLD 4000
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1969
Last reported
2 June 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12
Basic Religious Charity Status
Yes

Summary of activities

Our programs delivered through our parish advance the Anglican faith through proclaiming, worshipping, serving and teaching within our faith community.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Maintaining the Anglican Faith in Southern Queensland Christianity

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 2 June 2021
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 9 June 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 13 May 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 29 May 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 30 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 30 June 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 3 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 20 July 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

There are no documents available.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.