Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Meant To Rise
ABN
Address
9 George St
Caboolture QLD 4510
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2018
Last reported
31 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

The Charity hosted a public event with open discussion focused around child sexual abuse and the impacts in the community as well as how to prevent it. We funded therapy, provided outreach services, started a peer support group, advocacy support, and started a youth program.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 31 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 13 December 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 10 December 2018
Advancing social or public welfare 10 December 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
10 December 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.